• FOT3229 PON Termination Tester

FOT3229 PON Termination Tester

FOT3229 PON Termination Tester is an ideal Product for FTTH Fault location, one minutes to find ONU and OLT fault.


FOT3229 PON Termination Tester is FOT newly designed fiber optic tester, it aims at PON network installation, PON network maintenance. It can show 6 states of ONT and OLT.It can find problem of PON network easily.


Features

* Test 6 state of ONT and OLT.

* Providing 1310nm and 1490nm wavelengths optical power test.

* Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.

* 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated

* AA alkaline and AC adapter for power supply,Rechargeable Battery is optional

* Support English and Chinese 

* Threshold can be set

* Providing VFL function



Specifications

Model
FOT3229 PON Termination Tester
Test mode

6 state (1.On Line,2.Break,3.ONT Bad,4.No Power,5.Fall Off,6.ONT Fatal)

Insertion Loss(dB)
≤1.5
Optical Connector
SC/PC (FC, SC, ST available)
PON test mode
1310 upstream
   1490 downstream
Measurement Range(dBm)
+10 to -35  
     +12 to -40
OPM Uncertainty (dB)
≤0.5
Calibration Wavelength(nm)

1310/1490/1550/1625

Display resolution(dB)

0.01
Display type
Color TFT
Power supply
Rechargeable Battery/AC power adapter/Alkaline battery
Communication Port
Mini USB
Battery Operating time (h)
10h
Operation Temperature(℃)
-5 to +40
Storage Temperature(℃)
-10 to +70
Dimension(mm)
192*102*50
Weight(g)
423


                                  OLT Break                                                                                                          ONU Bad


ONU Fail Off                                                                   ONU Fatal                                                                            ONU Power off